Home | About Us | Become a Smoke Diver | Community | Training | Photos/Videos | Store | FAQ | Contact Us

Master List

The table below is a list of those who have completed the Georgia Smoke Diver program since its inception in 1978.

If you have corrections or missing information, please e-mail Chris Cook

1978 - 1987

GSD #

Last Name

First Name

Department (at class)

E-mail

Class 1 - December 1978

1 Lawrence Cortez LaGrange Fire Dept cortez.lawrence@dhs.gov
2 Willis Nish LaGrange Fire Dept  
3 Nelson Gene LaGrange Fire Dept  
4 Nowell Jack Columbus Fire Dept  
5 Hamilton Phillip Gwinnett County Fire Dept  
6 Hodges Richard Columbus Fire Dept  
7 Pate David    
8 Cumbie Billy    
9 McLaughlin John Cobb County Fire Dept  
10 Fowler Rob LaGrange Fire Dept  
11 Voided      
12 Bailey Ronnie LaGrange Fire Dept  
13 Lanier Charles Dekalb County Fire Dept Deceased
14 Holland Gary Dekalb County Fire Dept Gabash55@hotmail.com

Class 2 - April 1979

15 Nealy James    
16 Echols Danny Cobb County Fire Dept danny_echols@yahoo.com
17 Hobby Michael    
18 Ashcraft John Dekalb County Fire Dept tecres2424@aol.com
19 Lockridge G.G.    
20 Potts Hilton    
21 Poss Alan Washington Fire Dept Deceased

Class 3 - June 1979

22 Moss Terry    
23 Shannonhouse Edward    
24 Roberts Gary    
25 Millsap Scott Dalton Fire Dept Deceased
26 Phipps David "Bull" Dalton Fire Dept ddphipps@charter.net
27 Raisin Jerome    
28 Andrews Stephen    
29 Couch Steve GPSTC scouch@gpstc.state.ga.us
30 Dover Donnie    
31 Lamb Steven    
32 Wilson Danny    
33 Benefield James    
34 Buice Johnny Douglasville Fire Dept johnnybuice100@gmail.com
35 Kolke Earl    
36 Brown Carlous    
37 Spencer Scott Douglas Fire Dept dcfdscot@bellsouth.net
38 Crunkleton Anthony    
39 Morris Johnny    

Class 4 - February 1980

40 Coggin Terrell    
41 Evans Charles    
42 Huddleston Johnny    
43 Sands Eddie    
44 Whitlock George    
45 Hays Wilbur    
46 Holcombe James    
47 Carney Richard    
48 Sloane William    
49 Bryson Jim    
50 Smith David    
51 Rogers Kenneth    
52 Tallent Jeff    
53 Creasy John Dekalb County Fire Dept jhc46@yahoo.com
54 Johnson Walter    
55 Wilson Walt    
56 Bahr Ralph    
57 Hill Durwood    
58 Robinson Glenn    
59 Albertson Brian    
60 Sheppard Charles    
61 Rogers Michael    
62 Baxter Bob    
63 Voided      
64 Akins Paul    
65 Melton Emerson    
66 Bickford Glenn Atlanta Fire Dept  

Class 5 - June 1980

67 Faulkner Wendell    
68 Hopkins Jerry    
69 William McGoldrick Athens Fire Department williammc3@charter.net
70 Garrett Richard    
71 Smith Pat City of Canton Fire Dept pat.smith@canton-georgia.com
72 Doughty Dennis Cave Springs Fire Dept dennis1848@bellsouth.net
73 Callahan Stanley    
74 Evans Edwin    
75 Thrasher Alfred    
76 Barnette William    
77 Jefferson George    
78 Conavay George    
79 Rose Kevin    
80 Mathis George    
81 Baker Clifford "Buddy" LaGrange Fire Dept dchief@lagrange-ga.org
82 Carrasco David    
83 Sorrells Glenn    
84 Chovan Philip Marietta Fire Dept chovanp@bellsouth.net
85 Hurt Foster    
86 McDaniel Eugene    
87 Till Thomas    
88 Galletta Eugene Southside Fire Dept Deceased
89 Washington Larry    

Class 6 - September 1980

90 Turpen Thomas    
91 Biggers Newt    
92 Milford James    
93 Dyer Ronnie Dalton Fire Dept Deceased
94 Lewellen Jerry    
95 Satterfield Bruce Dalton Fire Dept Bsatterfield@cityofdalton-ga.gov
96 Cagle Kris    
97 Taylor Timothy    
98 Sparks Robert    
99 Faulkner Ralph    
100 Nunez Ricardo    
101 Byrd Ernest    
102 Beasley Ralph    
103 Roughen Michael    
104 Dunn Larry    
105 Crowe Michael Rockdale County Fire Dept captain964@bellsouth.net
106 Mann Anthony "Yogi" Rockdale County Fire Dept Deceased

Class 7 - February 1981

107 Latschar Fred    
108 Mazzolini Patricia    
109 Lefils Donald    
110 Turner Michael    
111 Starr Max    
112 Duff Michael    
113 Magill Michael    
114 Stafford Stanford    
115 Thomas Donny    
116 French Joseph   joe_french@att.net
117 Voided      
118 Infantino Carmelo    
119 Voided      
120 Moore Nemrod    
121 Strozier Ernest    
122 Williams Willie LaGrange Fire Dept preacherman317@yahoo.com
123 Fuller Roby    
124 Hastings Steve    
125 Mercer Donny    
126 Sapp Don Macon Fire Dept donboy126gt@gmail.com
127 Cochran Malcolm    
128 Copeland Chris    
129 Jenkins Tommy    
130 Taylor Tommy    

Class 8 - September 1981

131 Benitez Richard    
132 Stewart David    
133 Williams Rodriquez    
134 Clark George    
135 Denlinger Becky Cobb County Fire Dept  
136 Golden Ricky    
137 Morrison Mike   mmorrison@fmsathens.com
138 Yoder Jeff Conyers Fire Dept  
139 Broughton Emmett    
140 Tootle Floyd    
141 Knight Malcolm    
142 Robertson Robert    
143 Davis Bruce    
144 Martin Sidney "Dad" Fort Benning martin56668@yahoo.com
145 Tucker Anthony    
146 Brewer Edward    
147 Bishop Thomas    
148 Largo Alfonso    
149 Reasor James    
150 Shannon Charles    
151 Shiltz Timothy    

Class 9 - March 1982

152 Crabtree William    
153 Davis Ronnie Atlanta Fire Dept  
154 Freeman Gordon Atlanta Fire Dept free9552@bellsouth.net
155 Turek Steve    
156 Rucker Walter    
157 Cunningham Van    
158 Puckett Ronnie    
159 Brown Ellie    
160 Campbell Don    
161 Davis Stanley    
162 Chastain Lester    
163 Hughes Edward    
164 McCurdy Roger    
165 Mooney Roger    
166 Warren Larry    
167 Brown David    
168 Echols Jeff    
169 Gates Marion    
170 Crowell Wilbur    
171 Anglin Roger    
172 Bays Ronald    

Class 10 - October 1982

173 Adams Hoy    
174 Alexander Norman Hall County Fire Dept  
175 Brown Urvan    
176 Brumbelow Steven    
177 Collins Dewey Conyers Fire Dept  
178 Cooper Luther    
179 Crowe Robert Rockdale County Fire Dept  
180 Knabbe Robert   RCFD463@AOL.COM
181 Lett Chester Rockdale County Fire Dept ccfd176@tds.net
182 Miller Art Hall County Fire Dept artmelem@charter.net
183 Mykytyn James    
184 Rioux Gerard Atlanta Fire Dept  
185 Roberts Donny   donnylroberts@gmail.com
186 Simmons Edd    
187 Simoes Dennis Rockdale County Fire Dept  
188 Tatum Steven Cobb County Fire Dept  
189 Towns Amos    
190 West Kenny    
191 Williams John    
192 Yoder Joel Conyers Fire Dept joel.yoder@rockdalecounty.org

Class 11 - March 1983

193 Martin Rusty    
194 Van Utriecht William    
195 Cain Jeff    
196 Abbott Alan Conyers Fire Dept  
197 White Keith Conyers Fire Dept  
198 Capes Greg Covington Fire Dept gregcapes1@gmail.com
199 Cobb David    
200 King Terry    
201 Dunn Donnie    
202 Hammontree Randy    
203 Eubanks Danny   dreubanks@bellsouth.net
204 Hunter James   firecapnfd4@aol.com
205 Hesse Dean    
206 Walker Henry    
207 Brown James    
208 Standifer Raffi    
209 Garner Joseph    
210 Paulk David    
211 Rawls James    
212 Crenshaw BJ LaGrange Fire Dept bj40@hotmail.com
213 Webb Anthony    
214 Crawley James    
215 Mullis Richard    

Class 12 - October 1983

216 Bodane Richard Atlanta Fire Dept  
217 Nelson Roger    
218 Levette Darryl    
219 Lewis Carl    
220 Yarri Philip    
221 Johnson Wayne    
222 Huff Lionel    
223 Stephens David    
224 Duffy Bill Cobb County Fire Dept wmjduffy@comcast.net
225 Sowders Jerry    
226 Blasingame Joe Conyers Fire Dept  
227 Cooley Bob Conyers Fire Dept  
228 Ellington Craig Gwinnett County Fire Dept craigellington@rocketmail.com
229 Crumbliss Steve    
230 Atkinson Jerome    
231 Elliott Raymond    
232 Voided      
233 Pollard Michael    
234 Morris Dwayne Gwinnett County Fire Dept moosewch@aol.com
235 Smith David    
236 Watson Dickey   firepsych@charter.net
237 Banks Richard    
238 Voided      
239 Benedict James    
240 Etheridge Michael    

Class 13 - April 1984

241 Herndon David    
242 Carter C. L.    
243 Knight W. H.    
244 Ware H. L.    
245 Lang Bill Tyndall AFB Fire Dept william.lang@us.af.mil
246 Smith K.    
247 Witherspoon R. L.    
248 Brooks R. E.    
249 Hardy, Jr. W. T.    
250 Lane Joel    
251 Duncan Robert    
252 Warren T. D.    
253 Wehunt Sam Smyrna Fire Dept swehunt@ci.smyrna.ga.us
254 Hawkins D. R.    
255 Stevens Bruce    

Class 14 - October 1984

256 Kemp Mark    
257 Freeman Charlie    
258 Walker Troy    
259 Randolph Kenneth    
260 Russell Jerry    
261 Himes Leonard    
262 Copeland David    
263 Crawford, Jr. William    
264 Butler Mike   mikebutlerracing@yahoo.com
265 Gardner Tom    
266 Moss Charles    
267 Bandy Joseph    
268 Dixon Daniel    
269 Dixon John    
270 Johnston Henry    
271 Duckworth Mark    
272 Grant Terry    
273 Phillips Johnny    

Class 15 - May 1985

274 Phillips Johnny    
275 Jackson James    
276 Vanderkooi Duane    
277 Austin Greg    
278 Lee Mike Conyers Fire Dept  
279 Parker Todd Conyers Fire Dept parker279@att.net
280 Rowland Danny Conyers Fire Dept  
281 Potts Charles    
282 Threadgill Allen    
283 Baggett Gary Dalton Fire Dept Deceased
284 Moody Russell    
285 Ingram Tommy   bcfd301@bellsouth.net
286 Waller Tony    
287 Morse Bob Smyrna Fire Dept rmorse@smyrnaga.gov
288 Johnson Paul    
289 Smith Chris    
290 Lattimore Ernest    
291 Pierce Larry    

Class 16 - November 1985

292 Lunceford Eddie    
293 Jones Jeff    
294 Key James    
295 Dial Charles Covington Fire Dept crdial@aol.com
296 Newberry Lane    
297 Tibbs James    
298 Smith, Jr. William    
299 Williams Anthony    
300 Lohman Ben    
301 Davis Johnny    
302 Lakes Adolphus    
303 Lightsey Thomas    
304 Stewart Lee Brunswick Fire Dept  
305 Keller Milton Hall County Fire Dept mkeller@hallcountyfire.org
306 Warwick John    
307 Young Cary    
308 Chaney James    
309 Hale Gary    
310 Pass Phillip   passphilip4@gmail.com
311 Braswell Lee    
312 Bryant John    
313 Cagle Steve    
314 Williams Reed    

Class 17 - March 1986

315 Evatt Tom    
316 Rackley Danny   drackley@marietta.gov
317 Abramowicz Walter    
318 Sanborn Bob Bowling Green Fire Dept r2ccsan1@aol.com
319 Germain Marcel    
320 Voided      
321 Tohar Scott    
322 Tucker Steven    
323 Maynor Henry Conyers Fire Dept  
324 Whaley James    
325 Basilici Brad    
326 Snell Roger    
327 Freeman Robert    
328 Brown Steven    
329 Hickey James   loganvillebaseball@comcast.net
330 Parks Joe Gwinnett County Fire Dept parkswer@hotmail.com
331 Williams Ronald    

Class 18 - October 1986

332 Bruner Eric Hiram  
333 Fawbush Dana Smyrna Fire Dept  
334 Purvine Daryl Smyrna Fire Dept dpurvine@ci.smyrna.ga.us
335 Dickerson Richard Cobb County Fire Dept  
336 Sanchez Joe Cobb County Fire Dept smokediver336@yahoo.com
337 Newsome Billey Cobb County Fire Dept  
338 Cornih Michael Marietta Fire Dept  
339 Rhodes David Conyers Fire Dept rhodesconsultants@gmail.com
340 Semper James LaGrange Fire Dept  
341 Stephens Barry Coweta County Fire Dept stroudcreek@yahoo.com
342 Wood Philip   pemwood@bellsouth.net
343 Richarson Michael Ft. Oglethorpe  
344 Kinsey Mike Whitfield County mikins@windstream.net
345 Russell Mike Dalton Fire Dept mrussell@cityofdalton-ga.gov

Class 19-1 - April 1987

346 Voided      
347 Bell Samuel    
348 Brown Douglas    
349 Howard Robert    
350 Beber Randall    
351 Redwine Jon M.    
352 Simler Thomas    
353 Hoskins Michael    
354 Craft Terry Chatsworth Fire Dept smokediver354@yahoo.com
355 Jumper David    
356 Fuller James M.    
357 Healen Chip    
358 Woodworth Steven Atlanta Fire Dept spwoodworth@bellsouth.net
359 Ledford John R.    
360 May Geoffrey    
361 Liles Mark    
362 Davis Dewey    
363 Wallace James    
364 Dugger Jeff   jdugger.fd@citydalton.net
365 Voided      

 

1988 - 1995

GSD #

Last Name

First Name

Department (at class)

E-mail

Class 19-2 - October 1988

366 Trainor Jim Conyers Fire Dept  
367 Lach William    
368 Hollingsworth Steve    
369 White William Durand Fire Dept smkdiver47@yahoo.com
370 Linder Paul Dekalb County Fire Dept smoke370@charter.net
371 Tinney Steven Marietta Fire Dept sjdt7538@gmail.com
372 Thomas Scott Dalton Fire Dept  
373 Tanner Bruce Wrens Fire Dept btanner@thomson-mcduffie.net
374 Cheely Larry    

Class 20 - March 1989

375 Burney Jerome Atlanta Fire Dept  
376 Daws Jim Atlanta Fire Dept jimdaws134@gmail.com
377 Tyre John Brunswick Fire Dept  
378 Carithers Ernest Clayton County Fire Dept fficeman30274@yahoo.com
379 Wiggins Bobby   bobbywiggins@hotmail.com
380 Quilter Jeff Cobb County Fire Dept  
381 Walter Clark    
382 Ost Matt Cobb County Fire Dept mattost@wavecable.com
383 Cook Chris Conyers Fire Dept hchriscook@gmail.com
384 Thomas Scott Dalton Fire Dept  
385 Bryson Tate    
386 Hill Andrey    
387 Camp Randy Walker County Fire Dept divecon900@aol.com
388 Sims James   fireweez@msn.com
389        
390 Lee Mark    
391 Haygood Shane    
392 Shelnut Darrell Smyrna Fire Dept darrellshelnut@aol.com
393 Strickland Kevin   k.strickland@aol.com
394 Parish Stephen Augusta Fire Dept sparish@augusta.gov
395 Perkins David    
396 Strickland Henry    
397 Howell Freddy    
398 Lowery Bryan    

Class 21 - October 1989

399 Allen Jerry Brunswick Fire Dept dool3510@yahoo.com
400 Bartlett Chris   bartlettfirehouse1@gmail.com
401 Dobbins Scott   sdobbins@marietta.gov
402 Evans Roger   groundspro@alltel.net
403 Johnson Chester    
404 Jackson Lane    
405 May Jimmy    
406 McDonald Merv Marietta Fire Dept mmcdonald@mariettaga.gov
407 Miller Art Hall County Fire Dept artmelem@charter.net
408 Pardue Lyn GA FF Standards & Training lpardue@gpstc.state.ga.us
409 Webb Hank   hwebb@cityofwestpointga.com
410 Willis Thomas    
411 Hughes Algeray    
412 Guerrero Rene    

Class 22 - March 1990

413 Baker Joel Atlanta Fire Dept  
414 Banks Greg    
415 Butler Jack    
416 Campbell James Gainesville Fire Dept dwcjbc@aol.com
417 Cannady Chris   ccannady@allclaimsmacon.com
418 Caran John   jcaran418@hotmail.com
419 Cloer Greg Cobb County Fire Dept Greg.Cloer@cobbcounty.org
420 DeLosier Brian   bhi4me@hotmail.com
421 Dorsey J.D.    
422 Fluker Danny    
423 Harbuck Ray    
424 Holcomb Clayton    
425 Jones J.H.    
426 Kinsey James Gainesville Fire Dept  
427 Lee Scott    
428 Mobley Randy    
429 Petering Donald Hall County Fire Dept  
430 Pope Fred    
431 Reed John Fulton County Fire Dept john.reed@fultoncountyga.gov
432 Reece Jody Cobb County Fire Dept fxdharley@gmail.com
433 Rollins Jay   jayrollins7@aol.com
434 Romero John    
435 Smith Steve    
436 Taylor Robert   Taylor3674@charter.net
437 Tillman Benjamin    
438 Turley Comer   comerturley@comcast.net
439 Waters Douglas    

Class 23 - October 1990

440        
441        
442        
443        
444        
445        
446        
447 Napier Ronnie   firstsgtnap@aol.com
448 Paige Bennie Joe    
449        
450 Potts John    
451 Quinn Keith    
452        
453 Sorrells Jack Cobb County Fire Dept jack@planetteez.com
454        
455        
456        
457        

Class 24 - March 1991

458 AcRee Roy Smyrna Fire Dept racree@ci.smyrna.ga.us
459 Angelo Daniel    
460 Cochran Tim    
461 Day W.H.    
462 Demkowski Scott Cobb County Fire Dept scott.demkowski@cobbcounty.org
463 Howard Cliff    
464 Jones Steven    
465 Oliver Major   moliver@fpfd.net
466 Parker Carlton    
467 Rushing Bob    
468 Sexton Rhett Brunswick Fire Dept rhettsexton@aol.com
469 Stuart Aubrey Monroe County Fire Dept astuartdawg1@gmail.com
470 Towe Ronnie    
471 West Martin    
472 West Rodney   r.west@bigredinc.com
473 Wreyford Michael    
474 Koehler Mark    
475 Brown Derrick    

Class 25 - October 1991

476 Bennett Mike Cobb County Fire Dept mike.bennett@windstream.net
477 Brown Calvin Clarke County Fire Dept bcalvin20@yahoo.com
478 Cox Wayne    
479 Ewing Ben Rockdale County Fire Dept bencewing@gmail.com
480 Fokurnier Garry    
481 Gablemann Jodi    
482 Garner Shane   rangergarner@gmail.com
483 Garrison Greg Dalton Fire Dept ggarrison@windstream.net
484 Gary Eric    
485 Goble Allen Smyrna Fire Dept goble32@bellsouth.net
486 Gosa Steve Gwinnett County Fire Dept sdgosa@bellsouth.net
487 Hale Andy    
488 Hardy Brian    
489 Johnson Robert    
490 Joiner Larry    
491 Jones Alan    
492 McGhee Chris    
493 Moncrief Juli Rockdale County Fire Dept  
494 Moore Mike    
495 Murray Charlie Walker County Fire Dept ltman181@hotmail.com
496 Pierson Jeff    
497 Pope Scotty Paulding County Fire Dept scottyrunner100@yahoo.com
498 Rogers John Hazelhurst Fire Dept smokediver498@hotmail.com
499 Thompson Cindy Atlanta Fire Dept cgthomp@comcast.net
500 Trammell Jerome    
501 Whidby Jeff Ga Fire Rescue jeffwhidby@GeorgiaFireRescue.com
502 Williams Eric Fayette County Fire Dept ejw502@gmail.com
503 Young Tate    
504 Gillam Mike    
505 Collins Vinson    
506 Brown Lee   fireman51@windstream.net

Class 26 - March 1992

507 Burnette Keith   mirbur4@charter.net
508 Busby Ricky Dalton Fire Dept rbusby@windstream.net
509 Caldwell Kelly Marietta Fire Dept kelly@caseycustomdocks.com
510 Dove Scott Atlanta Fire Dept wilma@ellijay.com
511 Ellis Clay    
512 Floyd Jeff    
513 Harris Keith Fayetteville Fire Dept kharris@fayetteville-ga.gov
514 Heflin Skip Hall County Fire Dept sheflin@hallcounty.org
515 Jordan Mark C. Forsyth County Fire Dept  
516 Malone Michael Cherokee County Fire Dept mmalone@cherokeega.com
517 Mullins Larry James    
518 Palmeri Michael Atlanta Fire Dept  
519 Payne Bryan    
520 Rogers Jerald    
521 Smith Roger    
522 Westbrook Stephen Atlanta Fire Dept  
523 Wise Jerry    
524 Larkins Jerry    
525 Gardner David   duksbware@comcast.net

Class 27 - October 1992

526 Davison Tony    
527 Westbrook Jay    
528 Maeger Tim    
529 Koehler John    
530 Kennedy Rob Cherokee County Fire Dept rkennedy@cherokeega.com
531 Jones Tommy A.    
532 Sheffield Jeff    
533 DeBerry Jerry Catoosa County Fire Dept afdga600@aol.com
534 Staton John Gainesville Fire Dept statongutters@yahoo.com
535 Cromer Ferrell Macon-Bibb Fire Dept fwbsec@msn.com
536 Bush Sam Columbus Fire Dept sbush@columbusga.org
537 Whisby Marvin L.    
538 Pitts Robert L.    

Class 28 - January 1993

539 Arnold Mark Hall County Fire Dept  
540 Grogan Steve    
541 Bowles Stoney Cobb County  
542 Bryant  Steve Macon-Bibb Fire Dept  
543 Horton Royce   fm2220@yahoo.com
544 Charlton Jimmy Hall County Fire Dept ssnortheastga@bellsouth.net
545        
546        
547        
548 Hopson Tommy    
549 Hughes Kerry Cherokee County Fire Dept khughes01@windstream.net
550 Jones Shane Dekalb County Fire Dept  
551 Kinsey David Hall County Fire Dept shanekinsey@yahoo.com
552 Long Charles Johns Creek Fire Dept charles.long@johnscreekga.gov
553 MacFall Mark Fayette County Fire Dept smacfall@yahoo.com
554 Matheny Chad Peachtree City Fire Dept chadmatheny@gmail.com
555 Moseley Matt Atlanta Fire Dept mattpmoseley@hotmail.com
556 Moss Jeff Morrow Fire Dept ccfire23@yahoo.com
557 Murphy Donald Fulton County Fire Dept  
558        
559 O'Toole Chris    
560        
561 Powers Tim Macon  
562        
563 Rousseau Darryl    
564        
565 Teichert Paul    
566 Westmoreland Jay    
567        
568 Robinson Art    
569 Edwards Greg College Park  
570        
571        
572 Wheeler Bob   twheeler@woh.rr.com
573        
574 Nelson Gerry    
575        
576 Wall Andrew    

Class 29 - October 1993

577 Campbell Arch Circle Five Fire Dept v3rocks@hotmail.com
578 Day Greg   gday@northridgerestoration.com
579 Bandy Tracy LaGrange Fire Dept tbandy@cityoflanett.com
580 Moore Todd Coweta County Fire Dept wtmoore02@gmail.com
581 Woods Mark Coweta County Fire Dept builderwoods@yahoo.com
582 Passmore Rhett Rockhill Fire Dept smokediver582@hotmail.com
583 Whiten Wallace    
584 Townley Dale    
585 Malcom J.R.    
586 McCullers Tommy L.    
587 Burgess Charles W.    
588 Combs Bill Smyrna Fire Dept smkdvr588@yahoo.com
589 Mitchell Ty Cobb County Fire Dept tys1@bellsouth.net
590 Sanders Jeff    
591 Brown Chris J.    
592 Shepherd Randy Smyrna Fire Dept rshepherd@ci.smyrna.ga.us

Class 30 - October 1994

593 Hullender Brent Atlanta Fire Dept bhullender@gmail.com
594 Harper Jack Fulton County Fire Dept firemedic594@firehousezone.com
595 Roberts T.    
596 Hoban T.    
597 Gibson Brian Carroll County Fire Dept gibby937@bellsouth.net
598 Whidby Jason Atlanta Fire Dept jasonwhidby@georgiafirerescue.com
599 Cash Bryan Hall County Fire Dept bcash@hallcounty.org
600 Harrison Danny Macon Bibb Co. danoharrison@aol.com
601 Lewis Mike    
602 Popadics Joseph Alpharetta Fire Dept jpopadics@alpharetta.ga.us
603 Folger Todd Hall County Fire Dept folgert@bellsouth.net
604 Miller M.    
605 Chandler Darren Gainesville Fire Dept dlchandler605@hotmail.com
606 Drake David Fulton County Fire Dept  
607 Cooper A.    
608 Smith A.    
609 Eley James    
610 Gilland CJ Washington Fire Dept sd610cj@yahoo.com
611 Hopkins Tom    
612 Herrin David Hazelhurst Fire Dept smokediver612@hotmail.com
613 Hollingsworth Mickey   hollingsworth590@yahoo.com
614 Bruce D.    
615 Kimbrell D.    
616 Jones Damon    
617 Kirouac J.    

Class 31 - February 1995

618 Kennedy Tim Atlanta Fire Dept elvis618@windstream.net
619 Rockfeld Eric Gainesville Fire Dept ericrockfeld@yahoo.com
620 Wykoff Jeremy Atlanta Fire Dept  
621 Butler David   dabutler@mvfd.net
622 Tye Jeromy   jeromy.tye@gmail.com
623 Bentley Steven    
624 Froom Kyle Walnut Grove Fire Dept KyleFroom@bellsouth.net
625 Guiler J.B.    
626 Turk Michael    
627 Stone Chris Cobb County Fire Dept etchedinstonevideo@comcast.net
628 Chaffin Jeffery Atlanta Fire Dept smkdvr628@juno.com
629 Marshall Dennis    
630 Hamil Timmy    

Class 32 - October 1995

631 Baytes Wayne    
632 Stephenson Doug Johns Creek Fire Dept stephenson.doug@gmail.com
633 Clark Gary Gainesville Fire Dept  
634 Webb Joseph    
635 Bushman Richard Fulton County Fire Dept smoky635@yahoo.com

 

2005 - 2016

GSD #

Last Name

First Name

Department (at class)

E-mail

Class 33 - November 2005

636 Cryder Harvey Screven County Fire Dept chiefcryder@gmail.com
637 Pacheco Joe Marietta Fire Dept flashover5273@yahoo.com
638 Burnett Jack Hall County Fire Dept jburnett2757@windstream.net
639 Hatten Eric Cherokee County Fire Dept ephatten@cherokeega.com
640 Johnson Jason Atlanta Fire Dept chrissy.johnson@cowetaschools.org
641        
642 Jones Todd Smyrna Fire Dept jones_todd@bellsouth.net
643 Schubert Joel Gwinnett County Fire Dept schubaxe@yahoo.com
644 Ward Brian Cherokee County Fire Dept bward@cherokeega.com
645 Nour George Atlanta Fire Dept nour_george@yahoo.com
646 Scott Chris Cobb County Fire Dept crshose@yahoo.com
647 Van Drisse Marty Atlanta Fire Dept td5462@bellsouth.net
648 Weaver Gary Sylvania Fire Dept  
649 Casievich Michael Rockdale County Fire Dept ga.smoke649diver@comcast.net
650 Cambareri John Johns Creek Fire Dept  

Class 34 - May 2006

651 Webb Stephen Charleston Fire Dept smokediver651@hotmail.com
652 Moss Chris Atlanta Fire Dept moss0812@ymail.com
653 Kersey Chris Houston County Fire Dept c.kersey@ymail.com
654 Moss Bobby Marietta Fire Dept cowboys508@aol.com
655 Lamanac Jason Cherokee County Fire Dept jlamanac@cherokeega.com
656 Wilson Dustin    
657 Patterson Brian Cobb County Fire Dept brian@planetteez.com
658 Westbrook Adam Coweta County Fire Dept awestbro7@charter.net
659 Butler Michael Cobb County Fire Dept  

Class 35 - October 2006

660 Elliot John Smyrna Fire Dept Ladderboy112@yahoo.com
661 Woodall Peter    
662 Stewart Matthew Wayne Township Fire Dept Matt.Stewart@Waynetwp.org
663 Bray Brandon Dalton Fire Dept bbray@cityofdalton-ga.gov
664 Yarck Dale Gainesville Fire Dept dyarck@gainesville.org
665 Kerns Douglas Dalton Fire Dept orbea155@yahoo.com
666        
667 Sloan Mike Dalton Fire Dept msloan@cityofdalton-ga.gov

Class 36 - March 2007

668 Sandoval Roland Columbus Fire Dept  
669 Hogan Justin Coweta County Fire Dept jhogan1164@hotmail.com
670 Wilson Jonathan Coweta County Fire Dept jtwilson745@yahoo.com
671 Sykes Russell Atlanta Fire Dept budsykes@bellsouth.net
672 Lathem Adam Summerville Fire Dept smokediver672@windstream.net
673 Campbell Mack Dalton Fire Dept mtc154@yahoo.com
674 Pickett Michael Cobb County Fire Dept mango88210@aol.com
675 Smith Casey Hall County Fire Dept csmith@hallcounty.org
676 Grimes Brandon   bglandscaping@hotmail.com
677 Rhudy Tim Walker County Fire Dept TimRhudy@Gmail.com
678 Smith Brandon Atlanta Fire Dept bsmith2323@hotmail.com
679 Silva Shane Marietta Fire Dept tiddO3@hotmail.com
680 Fitzpatrick Jerry Atlanta Fire Dept  
681 Pelletier Tom Cherokee County Fire Dept tpelletier@cherokeega.com
682 Schlenke Coleman Cherokee County Fire Dept cschlenke@cherokeega.com
683 Dunn Dru Cobb County Fire Dept integd1@yahoo.com
684 Ashburn Eric Walker County Fire Dept ericashburn@gmail.com
685 Esra David Athens-Clarke County Fire ocs46esra@yahoo.com

Class 37 - November 2007

686 Cook Michael Walker County Fire Dept MichaelRossCook@GMAIL.Com
687 Robataille Charles    
688 Sikes Mitchell Screven County Fire Dept firefighter79@hotmail.com
689 West Joey    
690 Williams Kyle Cobb County Fire Dept smokediver690@gmail.com
691 Lee Alton Hall County Fire Dept alee@hallcounty.org
692 Staples Jimmy Dekalb County Fire Dept firebull23@aol.com
693 George David Cobb County Fire Dept david.george@cobbcounty.org
694 Joiner Matthew Cobb County Fire Dept matthew.joiner@cobbcounty.org
695 Perry Troy Gordon County Fire Dept Smokeman371@yahoo.com
696 Griffith Parker Jefferson Fire Dept illdoit@windstream.net

Class 38 - March 2008

697 Stephenson Robert Walker County Fire Dept Smokeeatr12@aol.com
698 Bastien Nolan Wayne Township Fire Dept nolan_bastien@waynefire.org
699 McKay Ryan Cobb County Fire Dept ryan.mckay@cobbcounty.org
700 Marcos Brian Smyrna Fire Dept marcosfam25@yahoo.com
701 Roddy Brock Dekalb County Fire Dept brockroddy@yahoo.com
702 Williams Richard    
703 Martin Ian Cobb County Fire Dept Ian.Martin@cobbcounty.org
704 Purcell Jeff Hartwell Fire Department jpurcell144@comcast.net
705 Vess Matt Dalton Fire Dept cfd1122@yahoo.com
706 Meyer Gary   MeyerATL@comcast.net
707 Harkins Bobby   bandit3610@yahoo.com
708 Knechtel Ryan   rknechtel@hotmail.com
709 Mohrmann Eric Smyrna Fire Dept mohrmann76@yahoo.com
710 Hilley Michael   mhilley1@msn.com

Class 39 - November 2008

711 Sandoval Joseph   sanddogg3@yahoo.com
712 Jacquez Juan    
713 Barnett Mike   barnett8734@yahoo.com
714 Clark Jacob   macho_man2005@hotmail.com
715 Swales Rick Coweta County Fire Dept swalesr@bellsouth.net
716 Stratton Dale Dalton Fire Dept evilstratton@yahoo.com
717 Mealor Jeff Atlanta Fire Dept jmealor805@yahoo.com
718 Boone Matt Wayne Township Fire Dept matthew.boone@waynetwp.org
719 Atkins Steven Peachtree City Fire Dept stevieatkins@gmail.com
720 Beamon Wesley   wbb207@hotmail.com
721 West Shane Cherokee County Fire Dept bwest@cherokeega.com
722 Townsend Robbie Dalton Fire Dept robbietownsend@ymail.com
723 Jarrard Ted Hall County Fire Dept tjarrard@hallcounty.org
724 Mills Matt Walker County Fire Dept gsd724@gmail.com
725 Newton Brent Dalton Fire Dept bnewton725@gmail.com
726 Popp Kevin Wayne Township Fire Dept  
727 Hamlin Greg   greghamlin61@hotmail.com
728 Blackstock Scott   kmoochelle@bellsouth.net
729 McManious Markus Alpharetta Fire Dept mmcmanious@yahoo.com
730 Keyman Jason Forsyth County Fire Dept jkeyman@comcast.net

Class 40 - November 2009

731 Castoe Jason Chatsworth Fire Dept sac1109@hotmail.com
732 Tallent Chris Dalton Fire Dept southernoutdoor@yahoo.com
733 Boggs Kris Hall County Fire Dept fire5745@windstream.net
734 Reed Gary Brunswick Fire Dept bamreed@att.net
735 Holton Ben Atlanta Fire Dept Bebo4535@yahoo.com
736 Frady Lee Rockdale County Fire Dept  
737 White Joshua    
738 Vael Rob LaGrange Fire Dept robvael@gmail.com
739 Connor Dan Atlanta Fire Dept  
740 Tant Chris   cstant72@aol.com
741 Ward, Jr. Brian Gwinnett County Fire Dept fireserviceslt@yahoo.com
742 Gran Scott    
743 Spall Daniel Wayne Township Fire Dept dnspll@yahoo.com
744 Williams Justin    
745 Daniels Will Marietta Fire Dept wdaniels@mariettaga.gov

Class 41 - March 2010

746 Brewer Rusty Coweta County Fire Dept rbrewer@coweta.ga.us
747 Duncan Kenneth Cherokee County Fire Dept kgduncan@cherokeega.com
748 McCarty Christopher    
749 West Chris Wayne Township Fire Dept  
750 Pruitt Douglas Gainesville Fire Dept  
751 Murphy Michael    
752 Prince Kyle Coweta County Fire Dept  
753 Jablonski Daniel    
754 Hardin Dave   dhardin89@yahoo.com
755 Moore Dan Hall County Fire Dept dmoore@hallcounty.org
756 Alford Erik Cherokee County Fire Dept eqalford@cherokeega.com
757 McAfee Paul Forsyth County Fire Dept  
758 Reynolds Troy LaGrange Fire Dept troy.t.realtor@gmail.com
759 Wilson Luke   wilson.r.luke@gmail.com
760 Gaines Justin    

Class 42 - November 2010

761 Williams Mike Wayne Township Fire Dept  
762 McKee Brian Wayne Township Fire Dept  
763 Shaner Devin Coweta County Fire Dept dshaner@coweta.ga.us
764 Porterfield Samuel Oconee County Fire Dept samp621@gmail.com
765 Mackendree Michael Hall County Fire Dept mmackendree@hallcounty.org
766 Gottfried Jonathan Cherokee County Fire Dept jpgottfried@cherokeega.com
767 Arthur Danny   flames21@gmail.com
768 Centola John Pooler Fire Dept centola09@hotmail.com
769 Jugenheimer David Gwinnett County Fire Dept firejug2@yahoo.com
770 Culpepper Jeff   jcul53@yahoo.com
771 Klein Michael Louisiana  
772 Syck Sean Marietta Fire Dept ssyck@mariettaga.gov
773 Johnson Rodney Walker County Fire Dept  

Class 43 - March 2011

774 Askew Hank Coweta County Fire Dept haskew@coweta.ga.us
775 Thomas Joshua K Coweta County Fire Dept smokediver775@gmail.com
776 Sanders William Hall County Fire Dept rsanders@hallcounty.org
777 Brazell William   billbrazell05@gmail.com
778 Spath Zachary   zacharyspath@charter.net
779 Sutton Jonathan   jmarcsutton@gmail.com
780 Adams Alec Cherokee County Fire Dept amadams@cherokeega.com
781 Childs Leonard   jake321008@yahoo.com
782 Lewis Darrin Indianapolis Fire Dept darrinl.lewis@yahoo.com
783 Bowling Derek Dekalb County Fire Dept smokeeater528@gmail.com
784 Mims Alima   alima_mims@yahoo.com
785 Erosky Shane West Metro Fire Prot Dist shane.erosky@gmail.com
786 Hamilton Kevin Cherokee County Fire Dept klhamilton@cherokeega.com
787 Benson Timothy   firefighter3702@yahoo.com
788 Clark Zachary Atlanta Fire Dept  
789 Sloan Jess Catoosa County Fire Dept jsloan823@yahoo.com
790 Scott Rick Wayne Township Fire Dept  

Class 44 - November 2011

791 Owen Jason Alpharetta Fire Dept jasandging@hotmail.com
792 Adams Joshua Columbus Fire Dept joshadams000@yahoo.com
793 Boots George Wayne Township Fire Dept george.boots@waynetwp.org
794 Dercola Jeff Gwinnett County Fire Dept jdercola10@gmail.com
795 Sanchez Daniel Daytona Beach Fire Dept dsanchez2287@gmail.com
796 Hooper Stephen Atlanta Fire Dept sdhooper@atlantaga.gov
797 Phillips Michael Wayne Township Fire Dept michael.phillips@waynetwp.org
798 Landreau Chris Coweta County Fire Dept Honorary - Deceased
799 Hamilton Cale Alpharetta Fire Dept chamilton@alpharetta.ga.us
800 Clark Joshua Brunswick Fire Dept bogus1723@yahoo.com
801 Henderson Craig Cherokee County Fire Dept cjhenderson@cherokeega.com
802 Pompi Julian Daytona Beach Fire Dept julian_pompi@yahoo.com
803 Harrison Caleb LaGrange Fire Dept charrison@lagrange-ga.org
804 Gregg Travis Panama City Fire Dept t_tag12@yahoo.com
805 Holbrook Zebulon Columbus Fire Dept zeus9_80@hotmail.com
806 Alford Otis Dekalb County Fire Dept gafirefighter2006@yahoo.com
807 Vermillion Kurt Marietta Fire Dept kavermillion@valdosta.edu
808 Thomas Joshua Columbus Fire Dept josbulldogs@aol.com
809 Garcia Giorgio Gwinnett County Fire Dept giorgio8g@yahoo.com
810 Stahl Craig Columbus Fire Dept littlebrave77@hotmail.com

Class 45 - November 2012

811 Evans Ron Wayne Township Fire Dept Ron13Evans@gmail.com
812 Mims Daniel Walker County Fire Dept  
813 Yeats Kris Coweta County Fire Dept kyeats@coweta.ga.us
814 McInarnay John    
815 Martinez Dustin Cobb County Fire Dept Dustin.S.Martinez@gmail.com
816 Panaro William Gwinnett County Fire Dept prolandscaping@yahoo.com
817 Foster Mike    
818 Dierdorff Adam Cherokee County Fire Dept  
819 Stanley Adam Dalton Fire Dept  
820 Yutzy Clint Charleston Fire Dept  
821 Hostetler Ken Dalton Fire Dept kjohnhostetler@gmail.com
822 Hudson Dan    
823 Burns Jared Dalton Fire Dept jburns@cityofdalton-ga.gov
824 Krayneck Ben    
825 Brock Andy Dalton Fire Dept  
826 Wilson Dane    
827 Rampley Paul Atlanta Fire Dept  
828 Askew Lloyd    
829 Rubuttom Jeremy Orlando Fire Dept  
830 McClelland Creed Orlando Fire Dept  
831 Padilla Scott    
832 Travis Geoff Cobb County Fire Dept  
833 Evangelista Jason Smyrna Fire Dept jayevan987@gmail.com
834 Brown Matt Atlanta Fire Dept  

Class 46 - March 2013

835 Baxter Michael Chatsworth Fire Dept mbaxtercfd1@windstream.net
836 Gregory Jimmy    
837 Duncan Chris    
838 Smith Geoff    
839 Tucker John    
840 Savage Chris St. Andrews Fire Dept savage249@gmail.com
841 Faulkner Randall    
842 Cody David Forsyth County Fire Dept mcody01@gmail.com
843 Anderson Kevin   k.anderson33@yahoo.com
844 Rowe Charles    
845 Justice David Coweta County Fire Dept  
846 Miller Dustin    
847 Taylor Todd Wayne Township Fire Dept todd.taylor@waynetwp.org
848 Brooks Warren Coweta County Fire Dept gmoneyccfd@gmail.com
849 Greene Kyle   kylewgreene@gmail.com
850 Clark Matt Forsyth Co. Fire Dept. texastumbleweeds@aol.com
851 Thatch Charles    
852 Lehman Jonathan Chattanooga Fire Dept sunnyjonny@yahoo.com
853 Carroll John Cherokee County Fire Dept  

Class 47 - November 2013

854 Bauchle Chris Indianapolis Fire Dept cbauchle@sbcglobal.net
855 Smith Tyler Atlanta Fire Dept keithquinn262@hotmail.com
856 Laughner Lawrence Atlanta Fire Dept jvicent22@gmail.com
857 Kaltenbrun Steven   beaverbrun@yahoo.com
858 Starr Austin    
859 Fox Kevin    
860 Kennedy David Flagler Beach Fire Dept davidarmandk@yahoo.com
861 Sheppard Chad    
862 Mileshko Chris Sandy Springs EMS Dept  
863 Fox Scott Calhoun Fire Dept sfoxwoody@gmail.com
864 Daykin George Atlanta Fire Dept  
865 Green Billy Calhoun Fire Dept bgreen72379@hotmail.com
866 Cox George    
867 Mays Jeb    
868 Miller Quincy    
869 Lohman Daniel    
870 Breazeale Kent Cobb County Fire Dept kent.breazeale@cobbcounty.org
871 Horne Lance    
872 Taylor Jonathan   jtaylor@coweta.ga.us
873 McCarty Max Atlanta Fire Dept  
874 Marlin Nicholas    
875 Cosmah Michael    
876 Casper Lamar   lamarcasper19@yahoo.com
877 Oliveira Ezio Atlanta Fire Dept  
878 Roten Matthew    

Class 48 - February 2014

879 Mick Taylor Edmond Fire Dept jtmick28@gmail.com
880 Cox Dillon   dtcox60@gmail.com
881 Lowe David    
882 Wood Lindall Edmond Fire Dept  
883 Lindley Noah    
884 Beekman Michael Cobb County Fire Dept  
885 Haugen Michael    
886 Redman Ronald    
887 McNeil Andrew    
888 Westbrook William    
889 Lamoreaux Charles St Andrews Fire Dept clamoreaux@standrewspsd.org
890 Seufert Kurt Cobb County Fire Dept  
891 Barnes Philip    
892 Parks Kevin Sandy Springs EMS Dept akparks123@gmail.com
893 McMurtrey PT Edmond Fire Dept  
894 Hamar Nick   nickhamar@outlook.com
895 Gregory Luke Edmond Fire Dept  
896 Bue, Jr. Richard Brunswick Fire Dept  

Class 49 - November 2014

897 Gorman Jacob Panama City Beach Fire Dept jgorman81@hotmail.com
898 Elliott Lee    
899 Haddock Travis Edmond Fire Dept travis.haddock@yahoo.com
900 Lolley Kevin Panama City Beach Fire Dept kevinlolley@yahoo.com
901 London Steve Oak Ridge Fire Dept slondon11@gmail.com
902 Garreau Jeff Alpharetta Fire Dept garreau01@hotmail.com
903 Moore Adam    
904 Mitchell Ryan    
905 Stewart Casey Edmond Fire Dept  
906 Shoemaker Joseph Atlanta Fire Dept jshoe112@yahoo.com
907 Parzych Stephen Rockdale County Fire Dept tylerparzych@yahoo.com
908 Wiggins Johnny Coweta County Fire Dept  

Class 50 - March 2015

909 Young Charles   hammer1110@hotmail.com
910 Metzger Joe    
911 Rogers Justin   justinsrogers@gmail.com
912 Riley Andrew Atlanta Fire Dept fire047@comcast.net
913 West Shay Oak Ridge Fire Dept swest@oakridgetn.gov
914 Pruitt Dakota    
915 Binegar Preston Chattanooga Fire Dept pbinegar@gmail.com
916 Moore Justin    
917 Myland Grant   firefightermyland@yahoo.com
918 Gross Peter    
919 Hix Josh    
920 Salazar Miguel    

Class 51 - March 2016

921 Trapp Daniel Rockdale County Fire Dept daniel.trapp@rockdalecountyga.gov
922 Hurley Jason Bremen Fire Dept jhurley@bremenga.gov
923 Pullum James Cobb County Fire Dept james.pullum@cobbcounty.org
924 Duke Heath Gordon County Fire Dept hduke@gordoncounty.org
925 Hammond Justin City of Forsyth Fire Dept justinh279@aol.com
926 Bender Travis West Lafayette Fire Dept adbender@sbcglobal.net
927 Perry Jake College Park Fire Dept JAKEAPERRY@GMAIL.COM
928 Jones Ryan Atlanta Fire Dept ryanjones7022@yahoo.com
929 Redmon Mitchell Commerce Fire Dept mredmon@hallcounty.org
930 Humkey Adam Brunswick Fire Dept ajhumkey@gmail.com
931 Lubosch Dominic OCFRD dominiclubosch@gmail.com
932 Dillon Jason Edmond Fire Dept jason.dillon@edmondok.com
933 Minter Cody Calhoun Fire Dept codyw.minter@yahoo.com
934 Waldorf Caleb Hall County Fire Dept cwaldorf@hallcounty.org
935 Abbott Brandon Redbank Fire Dept bkasrt@gmail.com
936 Thomas Nick Hall County Fire Dept nthomas@hallcounty.org
937 Hudson Wes Edmond Fire Dept  
938 Bowden Luke Coweta County Fire Dept lukebowdenic@me.com
939 Satterfield Seth Hall County Fire Dept ssatterfield@hallcounty.org
940 Caldwell Matthew The Colony Fire Dept Trent2103@aol.com
941 Wasserman Mitchell Cobb County Fire Dept wasserman.mitchell@gmail.com
942 Jacobs Samuel Rockdale County Fire Dept samjacobs25@bellsouth.net
943 Spruill Christopher Hall County Fire Dept cspruill@hallcounty.org
944 Covington Christopher Rockdale County Fire Dept ffccovington@gmail.com
945 Luse Jeff The Colony Fire Dept Jeffisontheluse@yahoo.com
946 Holtslander Dan Rockdale County Fire Dept deholtsl@live.com
947 Bailey David St. Andrews Fire Dept dlbailey14@gmail.com
948 Tiller Gary Jefferson Fire Dept Htiller@hallcounty.org

 

Return to Top